Visa Info.

 All foreigners other than Indian national are required to obtain visa for entering to Nepal.

Foreigners entering Nepal as a tourist will get the visa on Immigration desk upon arrival at Tribhuwan International airport and other immigration points of Nepal except for those nationals mentioned below.
 
1. Nigeria
2. Ghana
3. Zimbabwe
4. Swaziland
5. Cameroon
6. Somalia
7. Liberia
8. Ethiopia
9. Iraq
10. Palestine
11. Afghanistan
12. Syria
 
* Above nationals are required to apply and obtain visa at their nearest Nepal Embassy or Consulate before entering to Nepal.
 
The following Visa Fees are charged for different period of time and visa type:
 
USD 25 or equivalent Nepali Rupees for 15 Days
 
USD 40 or equivalent Nepali Rupees for One Month (30 days) Visa
 
USD 100 or equivalent Nepali Rupees For 3 Months (90 days) Visa
 
# Extra USD 20 charged for multiple entry facility.
 
A maximum of 150 days visa is granted in a Visa Year (Visa year refers January- December)
For more information about Nepal Visa, please Visit:
 
 
Documents required for Nepal Tourist Visa:
 
A. A passport with at least 6 months valid date.
B. A copy of recent Passport size digital photo (1.5" x 1.5" size) , you are suggested to bring at least 8 copies of PP sized Photos required for various permits, TIMS Card and forms for Trip.
 
 
 
 
Copyright © . Nepal Tour And Trekking - Posts · Comments